EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From the late 1950s to the late 1960s the word Pop described art, film, photography and architectural design which engaged with the new realities of mass production and the mass media. Unlike books which present Pop art in isolation, this is a comprehensive survey of Pop in all its forms across America, Britain and Europe. In addition to the key artworks by Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, Ed Ruscha, Richard Hamilton, Sigmar Polke, Martial Raysse and many others the book includes works of photography and avant-garde film, as well as what the critic Reyner Banham defined as Pop architecture, ranging from Alison and Peter Smithson s House of the Future to Archigram s Walking City and Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown s Learning from Las Vegas.Editor Mark Francis was former Founding Director of the Andy Warhol Museum and editor of Les Annees Pop (Centre Georges Pompidou, 2001). Survey author Hal Foster is Professor of Art at Princeton University, author of The Return of the Real and editor of the bestselling The Anti-Aesthetic: Essays on Postmodern Culture and Recodings: Art, Spectacle, Cultural Politics. A survey of the explosive rise of Pop from 1950s-60s. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. Illustrated. Paperback. A survey of the explosive rise of Pop from 1950s-60s. Editor(s): Francis, Mark. Num Pages: 204 pages, 255 illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXJ1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 250 x 18. Weight in Grams: 1004. . . . . .
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the late 1950s to the late 1960s the word Pop described art, film, photography and architectural design which engaged with the new realities of mass production and the mass media. Unlike books which present Pop art in isolation, this is a comprehensive survey of Pop in all its forms across America, Britain and Europe. In addition to the key artworks by Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, Ed Ruscha, Richard Hamilton, Sigmar Polke, Martial Raysse and many others the book includes works of photography and avant-garde film, as well as what the critic Reyner Banham defined as Pop architecture, ranging from Alison and Peter Smithson's House of the Future to Archigram's Walking City and Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown's Learning from Las Vegas.Editor Mark Francis was former Founding Director of the Andy Warhol Museum and editor of 'Les Années Pop' (Centre Georges Pompidou, 2001). Survey author Hal Foster is Professor of Art at Princeton University, author of The Return of the Real and editor of the bestselling The Anti-Aesthetic: Essays on Postmodern Culture and Recodings: Art, Spectacle, Cultural Politics.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. Illustrated. Paperback. A survey of the explosive rise of Pop from 1950s-60s. Editor(s): Francis, Mark. Num Pages: 204 pages, 255 illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXJ1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 250 x 18. Weight in Grams: 1004. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New/ununsed condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in like new condition with a non mint Phaidon stamp.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Some scratches to the cover of the book. Minor creases to the edges of the book. Seems fine to read, a decent paperback. Ink remainder to the textblock edge.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Storage scratches/scuffs/some creases to cover. Scratches/some marks to textblock edges. Creases to top corner of pages throughout. Content very good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, the book is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press 2010-05-22, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press 2010-05-22, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press Limited, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856630 ISBN 13: 9780714856636
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 203 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 30 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. *** "From the late 1950s to the late 1960s the word 'Pop' described any example of art, film, photography and architectural design that engaged with the new realities of mass production and the mass media. In addition to key artworks by Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Ed Ruscha, Richard Hamilton and many others, this book includes works of photography and avant-garde film, as well as what the critic Reyner Banham defined as pop architecture, ranging from Alison and Peter Smithson's House of the Future to Archigram's Walking City and Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown's Learning from Las Vegas. Edited by an internationally recognized expert on Pop art and culture, this book surveys Pop across all artforms and gives equal coverage to its American, British and European manifestations. Survey: renowned scholar and critic Hal Foster focuses on the Pop image as it developed over the period: Reyner Banham, The Independent Group and Pop Design; Richard Hamilton and the Tabular Image; Roy Lichtenstein and the Screened Image; Andy Warhol and the Seamy Image; Gerhard Richter and the Photogenic Image; Ed Ruscha and the Cineramic Image; and, Robert Venturi, Denise Scott Brown and the Postmodern Absorption of Pop. Works: each image is accompanied by an extended caption. This section is chronologically sequenced: Revolt into Style (1956-60) surveys the birth of Pop culture and its images, including the American Beat generation artists, photographers and filmmakers; Jasper Johns and Robert Rauschenberg, the French Decollageistes, Richard Hamilton and the 'British Pop' of the Independent Group. Consumer Culture (1960-63) chronicles American Pop's explosion, from Roy Lichtenstein's cartoon-based paintings to Claes Oldenburg's Store and Andy Warhol's Factory. Colonization of the Mind (1963-66) looks at American Pop's reception in Europe, in the work of Gerhard Richter, Sigmar Polke and others. Spectacular Time (1966-67) surveys late Pop developments, from Warhol's Silver Clouds to Malcolm Morley's Photorealism. Helter Skelter (1968) documents Pop's demise and transformation into postmodernism, in projects such as Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown's Learning from Las Vegas." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Preface, by Mark Francis; Survey, by Hal Foster; Works. Revolt into style; Consumer culture; Colonization of the mind; Spectacular time; Helter Skelter; Appendices. Size: 4to.
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. #ref! edition. 204 pages. 11.34x9.76x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.