Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Art Monographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover missing dustjacket, 360 pages; good condition, publsiher's mark on title page; remainder mark on bottom edge; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, 360 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder dot on the bottom edge otherwise Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing.
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 360 pages. A compelling insight into Gilbert & George?s everyday enigma. The artists? unfailing politeness, consideration for others and open nature exert an irresistible charm. But it?s Jonquet?s walks with G & G around their home patch of Spitalfields that shed new light on the work, lavishly illustrated with accompanying personal photos. Record # 362100.
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 360 pages. A compelling insight into Gilbert & George?s everyday enigma. The artists? unfailing politeness, consideration for others and open nature exert an irresistible charm. But it?s Jonquet?s walks with G & G around their home patch of Spitalfields that shed new light on the work, lavishly illustrated with accompanying personal photos. Record # 361141.
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. sealed in original plastic, but has minor ripping. Has a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Phaidon Press (2004), 2005
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The books dust jacket is in good condition with small scuffs scratches and light creasing. The content is in like new condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage scuffs & scratches to the jacket. The bottom edge of the spine has been significantly knocked, creased & torn Leaning spine. Minor bumps to the corners. Faint marks to the textblock edges with scuffs to the bottom edge. Content as new.
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 360pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Original press release laid in. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Librería: Wyseby House Books, Newbury, WEST, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 2005 1st edition, Phaidon, sm.4to., 306pp., many coloured and plain illustrations, new, dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Phaidon Press Limited 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0714844357 ISBN 13: 9780714844350
Librería: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition, first impression. Publisher's black cloth with silver lettering to spine and front board, illustrated endpapers. Clear, removable, archival protective sleeve fitted to dust-jacket. Small Quarto. pp. 360, illustrated throughout. A book in Near Fine condition in a Fine dust-jacket.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. Neu neuware, importqualität, auf lager - For the first time Gilbert & George open up and talk at length to the public. In this extraordinarily revealing book, two of the world's most controversial contemporary artists, who have dubbed themselves 'living sculptures', explain and defend their views and actions.
Librería: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, España
EUR 147,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Usado- bueno.