Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 500 pages, a Fine hardback in a very good dust-jacket[0701161663].
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1998. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. hardcover. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW showing minor shelf wear. Pages lightly age toned. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1998. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. hardcover. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW showing minor shelf wear. Pages lightly age toned. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 500pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a near new dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0701161663.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780701161668.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Illustrated in black and white. 500 pages, thick 8vo, burgundy boards, slightly bumpead at bottom edge, dust wrapper. London: Chatto & Windus. A very good(+) copy in a near fine dust wrapper. London: Chatto & Windus, 1998.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, 1998. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Pristine. As new. Unread.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xi + 500pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial d/w. with lightly faded red spine lettered in brown and white, some minor wear to edges. ISBN 0701161663 US$12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Good +. First Edition - Later Print Run. 500 pages. Dustjacket has some colour lightening to spine, titles absolutely clear, light creases to top spine-end. Clean maroon hardback binding, small creases to upper spine-end, light other wear. Page-edges and margins are age-yellowed o/w pages clean and sound.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Maron cloth, gilt. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Page / text edges very lightly browned. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. In loose polythene protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1 inch open tear at top of rear panel. ; 9.2 X 6.4 X 2.0 inches; 352 pages.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0701161663 ISBN 13: 9780701161668
Librería: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures of the book are available upon request. Signed by Author(s).