Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained. Page edges soiled and foxed. From the collection of Indiana Republican Senator Richard G. Lugar (1932-2019). Senator Lugar was highly regarded for his foreign policy leadership and work in pursuit of nuclear nonproliferation. (administration, universities and colleges, higher education ).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, Monterey, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st. INSCRIBED by the author to Richard Lyman, former President of Stanford University. First edition. 8vo. viii, 168pp, including references and index. Grey cloth covered boards; gilt titles to the spine; grey & black illustrated dust jacket. Minor wear to extremities else fine. William G. Bowen is president emeritus of the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation and Princeton University.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691149623 ISBN 13: 9780691149622
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.3 X 6.2 X 0.9 inches; 184 pages.