Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Brown paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. Slightly sunned along edges, with minor bump along front cover fore-edge. Text block edges tanned (typical of issue), but the pages themselves are bright. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. xx,410 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. 410 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the text. Book appears unread. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton and Oxford, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Charts & Diagrams Ilustrador. First Edition. Tall 8vo, charcoal cloth with silver lettering on spine, archival mylar-protected pictorial dust jacket (unclipped) from "One Bounce" by Eric Heller, in-text B&W illustrations, xx, [xxi-xxii] + 410 pages. Excellent overview of essential physics' research. SUPERIOR COPY: Tight, bright, very clean copy with immaculate illustrations in comparable bright, clean dust jacket (unclipped) with insignificant wear. Corners slightly bruised.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 9.2 X 6.2 X 1.3 inches; 432 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press July 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Awadhi
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. tiny signature on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,65
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,74
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691135126 ISBN 13: 9780691135120
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.