Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 4/7/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 first edition.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 4/7/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 first edition.
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. Jacket is foxing. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. In this beguiling new novel, Iris Rainer Dart again captivates readers with the same blend of poignancy, humor, and humanity that made us laugh and cry in her novel Beaches. Lily Benjamin is a funny, fiesty TV comedy writer juggling the problems of a demanding job, single motherhood, and a romantic relationship with a successful cardiologist. When the head writer on her show dies suddenly, an A-list writer named Charlie Roth is hired to come in to save the show. The man is tough, hilarious, and an incurable curmudgeon with terrible problems. But when tragedy strikes Lily and her son, Charlie's gruff exterior crumbles, revealing the kind, sensitive spirit of a man who understands their pain in a way no one else can. And as he helps the mother and son rebuild their world, something magical and unexpected happens. The delicious surprise of how these three change one another's lives will make readers laugh through their tears. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. HC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Printing. Covers have some light wear around the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow March 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. first edition by number code.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. When I Fall in Love (Hardcover)Enrich Your Life Experiences with a Good NovelBecome Immersed in the Action, Emotion and CharactersHave Fun with Imagination and AdventureReading Helps Boost Your Brain Creativity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Morrow, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First/First. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-688-16034-4. 258pp.As actress Bette Midler loved the author's "Beaches" script, so a discriminating public and the critics have loved her other novels, making her one of the bestsellering authors of our time.and she is unequalled in her depictions of Hollywood and the television industry, as this poignant story of love between successful writers proves. Immaculate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Generic inscription by author. Signed & Dated By Author.
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Author signed with "Warmest Regards" on the title page. "Autographed Copy" label on the dust jacket.Gilt on blue & white covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 259pp. Pg. 117 creased. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York city, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Flat-signed, dated and generic inscription (no names). Eggshell and blue paper boards with gold foil-stamped spine. Minor bumping to head and tail of spine and three, small, light, soil spots on covers. Clean and solid text-block with NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ is lightly bumped at top and bottom spine edges and very light shelfwear and NO chipping or tearing. Price intact: $25.00. Photos avail upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0688160344 ISBN 13: 9780688160340
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; Signed and inscribed by the author. ; 9.20 X 6 X 1.10 inches; 272 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.