Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. No markings. Dust jacket has scratches on back but no tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo. xiii, 218 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a white and black dust jacket. Light rubbing to the jacket. Book is sound and clean.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. 2nd ptg. 218 pages including index; black & white dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Compnay, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: RON-NAT BOOKS, Poughkeepsie, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 218 pages including notes and index. The dust jacket has the price clipped and some shelf wear but is in overall very good condition. The book itself has minor shelf wear and slight stains on the edges but is in overall fine condition. This book is written from the point of view of an eyewitness to the history of race relations in America. It is good for students of history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. No markings to text block. No personal marks.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 2nd Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-688-10629-3. D/j taped on, library label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper. No exterior or other library markings. 218 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. New York: William Morrow, (1996). Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Embossed library stamp.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688106293 ISBN 13: 9780688106294
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. A very nice copy. Book.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Type: Hardback Second Printing. Hardcover Book in Near Fine Condition with a Fine Dust Jacket. Half inch light scuff mark to front cover near lower edge, else Fine. Tom Wicker chronicles white America's rejection of racial equality and its reversal of the hard won political and economic gains of Black Americans. He offers a bold proposal to make our society achieve racial reconciliation and to be more responsive to the non-rich and the non-powerful. 218 pages with Notes and Index. 6.25 x 9.5 inches. 1996, William Morrow, NY.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Type: Hardback Second Printing. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Fine Condition. Clean, unmarked, tight, solid and square as new book. Tom Wicker chronicles white America's rejection of racial equality and its reversal of the hard won political and economic gains of black Americans. He offers a bold proposal to make our society achieve racial reconciliation and to be more responsive to the non-rich and the non-powerful. 218 pages with Notes and Index. 6.25 x 9.5 inches. 1996, William Morrow, NY.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. 2d. Large, sturdy book, black spine, dark gray boards, silver lettering bright on spine, 218 pages. Ink mark in margin on pages 129-133 and 157, creased at bottom tip on page 55. DJ glossy white and black, black and white lettering, praise on back. Very Fine DJ/Near Very Good book.
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed. (Stated)/First Printing Afro-American; Politics & Government; Racial integration in America. (218 Pgs.). BOOK & DJ VVG.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2d. Large, sturdy book, black spine, dark gray covers, silver lettering bright on spine, 218 pages. DJ glossy with lettering in black and white, praise from professors on back. DJ and book, both As New.
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. 25 cm, 218.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!