Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 73,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 96,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. 8vo (9.5?x6.5?). 288pp. Navy cloth spine with white wrappers otherwise. 1/8? toning to top and bottom board edges. Text block edge slightly toned with sparse foxing. Interior bright. Binding sturdy. General shelfwear to dust jacket. Small (1/4?), brown spot on front panel. Top corner 1/4? chip. Rear panel of dust jacket streaked with blue-silver paper remains which are largely flush with the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in Mylar by bookseller. Inscribed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition, first printing. Date inked in upper right corner of half-title page, else pages clean; sticker ghosts under front flap and on last page, hinting that this may have once been a library book, yet there are no other library markings to this book; moderate wear to dustjacket, with 4 small tears at the top of the spine. 288 pages. Agnew tries to weasel out of a career of corruption. Scarce. Inquiries welcome. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 155,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNote by Stokley Carmichel, 60's black Civil Rights leader, hand printed in pen on half title page "From your leftest friend from the north - Long live H. Rap Brown - Love Stokley Carmichel" First edition. Agnew's own story of the events leading to his resignation. 8vo 288 pages. 17 chapters, Epilogue, Appendix and index. Blue cloth and boards. Dust jacket. Fine/ near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 333,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Susan Agnew for Robert Blake on the half title page--visible in photos of listing on Abebooks.com. Jacket has a stain on back cover that did not damage book. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.246,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Agnew on the half title page for Robert C. Van Aken, his golf and tennis instructor, with his blind stamp below Agnew signature--visible in photos of listing on Abebooks.com. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0688036686 ISBN 13: 9780688036683
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.335,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Signed and inscribed by Spiro Agnew upon half-title page. 288 pages. Index. "A powerful book in which Mr. Agnew challenges the widely held beliefs about his alleged involvement in bribery and extortion while in office. His testimony provides a detailed, well-documented, week-by-week account of the whirlwind of events leading to his resignation and unsnarls the tangle of distorted and wilfully contrived evidence that has burdened his life for the past six years." - from dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Dust jacket now preserved in archival-grade Brodart. A handsome copy. Signed by Author(s).