Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0684869101 ISBN 13: 9780684869100
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684869101 ISBN 13: 9780684869100
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Combining case studies with scientific research, this book reveals a threat that is as serious as the beauty myth for women or anorexia nervosa for girls. Growing numbers of young men are taking the quest for perfect muscles, skin and hair too far, crossing the line from normal interest to abnormal obsession. The symptoms of this body obsession, excessive workouts, steroid abuse, eating disorders, and body and muscle dysmorphic disorder lead to problems with sex and intimacy, relationships and work. This book shows what men really think and feel about their bodies, so no-one need suffer alone. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight edge wear on covers. Bookseller sticker on rear cover. Some underlining in text. Otherwise in very good condition.
Publicado por Scribner Paperback Fiction, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684869101 ISBN 13: 9780684869100
Librería: BriteBound Books, Chino Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Gap Creek by Robert Morgan. Scribner Paperback Fiction, 2000. Oprah's Book Club selection. Robert Morgan is a celebrated Appalachian author. Cover shows light wear; interior clean. Condition: Good. Sourced from an Arizona estate and personally inspected. Ships from Prescott, AZ (BriteBound Books).
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!