Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0684134152 ISBN 13: 9780684134154
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. A1 - A 2nd printing hardcover book SIGNED by Lon Tinkle on the half-title page in good condition that has moderate chipping and wear on the cover, lightly bowed, some stains, lightly moisture soiled, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Introduction by Lon Tinkle. 11.25"x8.75", 158 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0684134152 ISBN 13: 9780684134154
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardccover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 160pp. Numerous color and b&w photos. Intro. by Lon Tinkle. Small loss to spine top of dust jacket. Photos sent on request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0684134152 ISBN 13: 9780684134154
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear, price-clipped. . Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed by Lon Tinkle on half title page. HC, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1976. DJ is price clipped and is in good plus condition. Book is in near fine condition.; The Scribner library; 11 X 8.70 X 0.80 inches; 158 pages.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por N.Y. Scribners ca 1973., 1976
ISBN 10: 0684134152 ISBN 13: 9780684134154
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Second Printing. 160pp. Stunning photos. Very good. DJ is good plus. (loc 1004).
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Gelesenes Exemplar in altersgemäß sehr gutem Zustand.