Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679449515 ISBN 13: 9780679449515
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. insciption from previous owner on inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Villard Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679449515 ISBN 13: 9780679449515
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Small octavo n dust jacket, xvi, 251 pp., Bibliography of Englsh Translations of the Hebrew Bible, Biblical References.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, has gift inscriptions from the past owner in the front flyleaf page.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Villard Books, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679449515 ISBN 13: 9780679449515
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In this work, Rabbi Meier, one of Los Angeles' best-known spiritual advisers, shows us how to apply the stories of the Bible to our everyday lives. The book contains a bibliography of English translations of the Hebrew Bible and biblical references. This HARDCOVER copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the FFEP, and is clean and solid.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Light smudging along text block edge. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.