Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Inc., New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edition Not Stated. Black paper-wrapped boards with gold colored print on spine. Two bottom tips have light crushing. Very small bleed spot at bottom of rear hinge. Sound and unmarked. Not tight, a function of large size. 1040 pages including index. Slight rumpling in rear panel upper section of dust jacket. Black bleed spots (from moisture) at bottom of spine and rear panel upper on reverse of jacket. Dust jacket in mylar. Not price-clipped; no pricing on DJ. Heavier than standard book (4lbs.). S&H will be adjusted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (Reference, English Quotes) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine Condition. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and sturdy. Cover has some light corner bumps and dings. Pages are white and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0679448500. ISBN/EAN: 9780679448501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050713.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679448500 ISBN 13: 9780679448501
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.