Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Useful cookbook and a full dustjacket. Some scuff marks to the back of the dustjacket. Book has gotten a bit dusty but nice clean clear text throughout. In useful condition.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf March 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jarrett, Lauren Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Glossy red boards with yellow and white lettering and designs. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Stated First edition. The dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. The companion book to the Public TV series.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. condition very good. DJ very good. 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Lauren Jarrett Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Light wear to cover edges , small repaired 1/2 inch cut on spine, no dust jacket ; Illustrated glossy hardcovers, 1st edition, 1st printing. Illustrated. 200 classic American recipes from regional areas using fresh ingredients. Talented French born chef travels America in search of the finest heritage recipes. This cookbook accompanies his PBS television show. ; B&W Illustrations; 9.3 X 7.4 X 1.5 inches; 392 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York,N.Y.: Knopf, 1994, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/Fine. Third Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-679-40492-9. The companion book to the Public Television series. Illustrated. Very nice copy. 392 pages.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a jacket that shows edgwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jarrett, Lauren Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index. The Book Has Minor Wear And The Lower Spine Tip Is No Longer Crisp. The Jacket Has A Quarter Inch Tear At The Top Front Edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 392 pages.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. 392 pp. 7 3/4 x 9 1/2. Glossy red pictorial boards. Red glossy dj. No interior damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Little corner bumping and edge wear. No ownership markings, clean text, binding tight. Jacket has minor bumping. Red marker redmainder mark on page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf March 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404929 ISBN 13: 9780679404927
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 200 delectable American recipes. Glossy red decorated boards, 392 pp., b/w illustrations by Lauren Jarrett, with jacket. A book in excellent condition with a lightly worn jacket.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Illus. by Lauren Jarrett. Lg. 8vo., red bds. w/ yellow/white. xiii, 392pp. incl. index. In mylar. Large format may require additional shipping charges.