Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Random House Puzzles & Games January 1980 Overall crisp and clean. Binding glue apparent across from front fly leaf, but binding is tight. Stated first American paperback edition, December 1979.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 2003
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Company, Inc, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. x+190 pages with diagrams. Small octavo (7aa 34" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. Translated and edited by J Du Mont. Sixth printing. Judgment And Planning In Chess focuses on that crucial point in the chess game -- eight or so moves into the game -- where the opening development breaks off and the middle game begins. This is precisely the part of the game that falls between opening books and middle-game books. Dr. Euwe studies a number of orthodox openings and positions from the point where the opening stage has come to an end. He describes the characteristics of the position reached, shows why one or the other side stands better, and gives a practical demonstration of the means by which the game can be brought to its logical conclusion. Condition: Corners bumped and rubbed, previous owner's name to half title, lightly soiled else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Company, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. First American paperback ed. Covers sunned, lightly smudged. Corners lightly bumped. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/research/instructional copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1979
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 8th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by David McKay, 1979. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. B chess.EUWE. This is a near fine copy. 190 pages with I.lustration games, etc. White spine, orange title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0679143254 ISBN 13: 9780679143253
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.