Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo, softcover, about fine in red wraps. Just a hint that it has been read. Clean, unmarked, bright and shiny. 336 pp. Takes us into the private world of those who have been abducted by aliens. Based on interviews with 60 people and over 300 corroborated accounts, this will give a complete and accurate picture of alien abductions by a respected professor of history.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Reading copy with obvious wear to covers. Some surface loss to spine from a sticker removal. Previous owner's label and a brief note is penned on first page, otherwise no writing to text. Pages are age tanned. Binding is tight and square. Not pretty, but a functional copy for personal use. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tight copy, remainder mark to lower page edges. 336pp.
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone Books 4/16/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Secret Life: Firsthand, Documented Accounts of UFO Abductions. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Revealing and unsettling interviews with over sixty real-life individuals who claim they were abducted by aliens from the author of The UFO Controversy in America. In Secret Life, retired professor David M. Jacobs takes us into the private world of those abducted by aliens, letting them describe in their own words what it is like to be abducted. Based on interviews with sixty individuals and more than 300 independently corroborated accounts, Secret Life presents the most complete and accurate picture of alien abductions ever compiled. Dr. Jacobs takes the reader on a minute-by-minute journey through a typical abduction experience and describes in detail the bizarre physical, mental and reproductive procedures that abductees claim have been administered by small alien beings. Jacobs draws from these interviews a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions: aliens are conducting a complex reproductive experiment involving the conception, gestation. or incubation of human and alien hybrid beings. Based on interviews with 60 individuals and over 300 independently corroborated accounts, Jacobs presents the most complete and accurate portrait of alien abductions ever compiled. Jacobs has discovered a consistent pattern of behavior, one that he believes points to a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster. 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-671-79720-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with dust soiling to top edge, minor edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fireside/Simon & Schuster, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 336 pages. All clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: SPHINX LIBRARY, CHONBURI, Tailandia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First fireside edition, 1992, sixth printing. 336 PAGES. This disturbing book is actually in good condition, apart from the inside covers being age stained and the outside front cover appears to have been nibbled by aliens along the outer edge, perhaps during a nocturnal visitation? Revealing and unsettling interviews with over sixty real-life individuals who claim they were abducted by aliens from the author of The UFO Controversy in America. In Secret Life, retired professor David M. Jacobs takes us into the private world of those abducted by aliens, letting them describe in their own words what it is like to be abducted. Based on interviews with sixty individuals and more than 300 independently corroborated accounts, Secret Life presents the most complete and accurate picture of alien abductions ever compiled. Dr. Jacobs takes the reader on a minute-by-minute journey through a typical abduction experience and describes in detail the bizarre physical, mental and reproductive procedures that abductees claim have been administered by small alien beings. Jacobs draws from these interviews a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions: aliens are conducting a complex reproductive experiment involving the conception, gestation. or incubation of human and alien hybrid beings.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 336 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797204 ISBN 13: 9780671797201
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Revealing and unsettling interviews with over sixty real-life individuals who claim they were abducted by aliens from the author of The UFO Controversy in America. In Secret Life, retired professor David M. Jacobs takes us into the private world of those abducted by aliens, letting them describe in their own words what it is like to be abducted. Based on interviews with sixty individuals and more than 300 independently corroborated accounts, Secret Life presents the most complete and accurate picture of alien abductions ever compiled. Dr. Jacobs takes the reader on a minute-by-minute journey through a typical abduction experience and describes in detail the bizarre physical, mental and reproductive procedures that abductees claim have been administered by small alien beings. Jacobs draws from these interviews a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions: aliens are conducting a complex reproductive experiment involving the conception, gestation. or incubation of human and alien hybrid beings. Based on interviews with 60 individuals and over 300 independently corroborated accounts, Jacobs presents the most complete and accurate portrait of alien abductions ever compiled. Jacobs has discovered a consistent pattern of behavior, one that he believes points to a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorDavid M. Jacobs is an Associate Professor of History at Temple University and a leading authority on unidentified flying objects. He is the author of The UFO Controversy in America.Klappentextrn.