EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0671665545 ISBN 13: 9780671665548
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Coyle,Harold Sword Point Creases to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Coyle,Harold Sword Point Creases and lean to the spine. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671665545 ISBN 13: 9780671665548
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A couple creases in cover. Minor shelf wear. The Soviets unleash a massive attack on Iran. America strikes back. . . By sea, air and land, soldiers are plunged into a war of computerized guns and million-dollar killing machines on the bloody sands of Iran. But when the Soviet onslaught is stopped by a powerful American counter-attack, the superpowers are facing a greater danger. Iranian fanatics have a nuclear bomb--ready to explode. "; 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Soviet Union invades Iran to secure its borders against the spread of Muslim fundamentalism and to seize the Strait of Hormuz and the free world's oil supply. They are met by Americans, fighting on hostile terrain. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Soviet Union invades Iran to secure its borders against the spread of Muslim fundamentalism and to seize the Strait of Hormuz and the free world's oil supply. They are met by Americans, fighting on hostile terrain. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por POCKET BOOKS Simon & Schuster, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671665545 ISBN 13: 9780671665548
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Previous owners name stamped inside. Slight shelf/edge and corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books August 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671665545 ISBN 13: 9780671665548
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The Soviet Union invades Iran to secure its borders against the spread of Muslim fundamentalism and to seize the Strait of Hormuz and the free world's oil supply. They are met by Americans, fighting on hostile terrain. Corners are missing from cover Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 62,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.