Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. F First Edition Hardcover. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. F First Edition Hardcover. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lt. Daniel Leary of the Cinnabar Navy leads his crack crew into adventure. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. F First Edition Hardcover. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1St Edition. 1St Printing. Very Good Would Be Near Fine But Dj Has Slight Shelf Wear And Same To Bottom Edges Of Boards, Book Read But No Marks Of Any Kind And Still Very Solid Collectible.
Librería: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. the book is clean and tight while the dj has a little tear and back has some shelf wear.
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. The cover shows minimal wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Advance reading copy. Signed on title page. Small scratch on front cover, slightly bumped corner. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Books 0, Riverdale, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. remainder mark bottom page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Publishing Enterprises, Riverdale, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. Sci-fi novel of an officer commanding a space corvette, he and his friends having the latest spy apparatus, the skill to prowl the most tightly guarded database - and a rich supply of enemies. Hardcover with dust jacket, 432pp. A nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Publishing Enterprises, Riverdale, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: Star Cat Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st Edition Hardcover (As New).
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. *** Signed by author, David Drake and cover artist, Stephen Hickman *** Dust jacket protected in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Publishing Enterprises, Riverdale, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Librería: Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Baen Books, New York, 2000, Trade paperback, First Edition. Book Condition: tiny stain on foredge of text block otherwise as new and unread.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing edition. Condición: fine/fine. 1st 2000 edition Baen hardcover, fine book & fine dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover signed by Drake to the title page. Spine ends softened else fine condition. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 1; 6.125 X 1.44 X 9.25 inches; 448 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Enterprises, Riverdale, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671578758 ISBN 13: 9780671578756
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Xii + [436] pp. Printed black cloth Quarter binding and boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 pages.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed By Author Under His Name On Title Page, No Other Marks, Square Tight And Clean, Boards The Same, Unclipped Dj Is Bright And Clean Under Mylar. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on title page - signature only First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine/Fine. First Edition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.