Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has light edge wear and an old price sticker on the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster,, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,256pp. Nice d/j with short edgetear, else near Fine in V.Good D/j.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 256 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 5/8. Beige boards with qtr red cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Beige glossy dj. No damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Beige boards, red spine, front lower corner slightly creased. DJ has just a hint of edge rubbing. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Simon and Schuster, 1984. 256pp. Fine in fine dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Simon and Schuster, (1984). First Edition, First Printing. Large 8vo. 256pp. Index. Hardcover, near fine condition in dj (light remainder mark on lower edge of text block). Author who was a nationally syndicated columnist "exposes cheap thought and affronts to common sense that have caused American liberalism to disintegrate into a riot of outlandish enthusiasms during the past two decades" (dj). Signed & inscribed by the author on the front endpaper, "For Lucky with high regards Rob E---- 2 - 5 - 92". ISBN 0671527355 ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First print. Simon & Schuster, 1984. Name / info of previous owner on front endpaper. Additional pages clean and unmarked. Hardcover. Dust jacket clean and bright, VG, shows bit of edge and shelf wear from normal use, storage. No rips, tears or stains. Cover Boards and Binding solid, square. Ships quickly and with care. -The Liberal Crack-Up by R. Emmett Tyrrell Jr. is a sharp and satirical critique of "New Age Liberalism," exploring the absurdities and contradictions within American liberalism over the past two decades, with humorous and provocative insights into politics, culture, and public philosophy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on red & tan covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 256pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, dark red cloth spine, gray boards, gilt lettering very fine on spine, light crease at top front tip, dark gray inside covers and adjacent end papers, 256 lightly browned heavy pages. DJ has rose background, red and black lettering with blue line design, praise at bottom front from Tom Wolfe, praise on back from William Safire, William F. Buckley Jr. and others. DJ and book, both Very Fine.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 256pp. By the founder and editor of The American Spectator. (loc 1087/1).
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, slight spine lean.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671527355 ISBN 13: 9780671527358
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Stain on the top edge corner else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
EUR 68,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.