Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster November 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. HEAVY book, may require additional shipping charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. An indepth chronicle of World War II. 200 Maps and photographs. Incredible details. Some wear to the dust jacket and a previous owners signature on the first free page. We ship fast. Size: Over Sized.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ptg. 767 pp. 8 7/8 x 11 1/8. Beige cloth covered boards, stamped in red on spine. Beige dj with minor edgewear. No interior damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Publishing Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Missing dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 767pp. 4,000 entries. 200 maps and photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ VG-. 1st Printing. 767pp. 4,000 entries. 200 maps and photos. Size: Thick Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; previous owner's blind stamp on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First Edition. Dust jacket has some closed tears. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 11/15/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 767 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. large hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Ed. gift inscription front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Tail of spine has minor damage. Dustjacket spine faded slightly. ; Thick 4to 11" - 13" tall; 767 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 767 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. B&W photographs and maps. Pencil underlining on a couple of pages. Light rubbing and faint smudges on the covers. Minor scratches on the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: The Antiquarian Shop, Bend, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition fine in fine dust jacket. 767 pp., Price intact on the dust jacket flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. Quarto, 767, illus., maps, glossary, table, chronology, bibliography, index, small tears to top edge of DJ.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Simon & Schuster 1978 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Near Fine DJ Tiny mended tears to bright glossy dust jacket. Small sticker removal mark inside cover on orange end papers. Tight bright photo, table and 2-color map illustrated pages. 18+767+3 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 4.74 Pounds. Size: 11 1/8 x 7 7/8 x 1 3/4 inches. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: see description. first edition, large format (A4 letterhead size with a 50mm-wide spine) and jolly heavy, ix,767pp in two-column format, including a 46pp comprehensive index in four-column format, red endpapers with signature, original cloth, illustrated dw with a mended tear top of spine and one bottom of front cover, the book itself fine+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 767 p. ill. 29 cm. "A Cord Communications book." Includes index. Bibliography: p. [716]-721. Subjects; World War II, (1939-1945) Dictionaries. Encyclopedias. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 767 p. ill. 29 cm. "A Cord Communications book." Includes index. Bibliography: p. [716]-721. Subjects; World War II, (1939-1945) Dictionaries. Encyclopedias. 1 Kg.
Publicado por A Cord Communications Book / Simon and Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 767pp. Illustrated with maps and photographs. Faint foxing on half-title, spine ends and corners lightly bumped, near fine in fine dustwrapper.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-671-24277-6] [1978], 1st edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 767pp. Photographs, glossary, chronology, tables, plans, maps, bibliography, index. Edited by S.L.A. Marshall. (World War 2, Encyclopedia).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por a cord communications book simon and schuster, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671242776 ISBN 13: 9780671242770
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 189,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 1978. "the simon and schuster encyclopedia of WORLD WAR II" In deutscher Sprache. pages.