Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First American. (1999), 474pp, illus., light shelfwear, slight edgewear & rubbing to dj.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. A small handful of markings. Binding is tight and sturdy; text mostly clean and always readable. A very nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Adult, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 473. 8vo. Light shelfwear, slight shaking; very good in very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking / Penguin Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. Various Artists & Photographers Ilustrador. Stated 1st U.S. Edition 2nd Printing. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 34.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor display indications. No remainder marks. Pages [xxi, 474 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated with one 8-page section of B&W art reproductions and photographs. Mustard colored boards, clean, black spine, bright gilt lettering. By author of Murders and Madness: Medicine, Law, and Society in the Fin de Siècle. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. First American Edition. Bright gilt lettering on spine, not worn. Bottom end of spine bumped. Shallow indentation near bottom edge of front cover. Light toning to page edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has shelf wear, toning, light smudging and bumping to edges. No rips or tears. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. "A magesterial history of the world's greatest Catholic healing shrine and how it shaped the Church - and the faith of millions". Nice copy in like jacket, color photos. 474pp. Book.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. About new book in barely rubbed DJ; 1.51 x 9.6 x 6.48 Inches; 474 pages.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. pp.474 with index clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780670879052.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670879053 ISBN 13: 9780670879052
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj. 474 pp.
Librería: St Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc., Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Subtitled "Body and Spirit in the secular age"/ Book is yellow with black spine. Many illustrations. Book is very good clean and nice. D.J. has very slight edgewear. Due to size, may be extra mailing cost.