9780670868575 - founder: a portrait of the first rothschild and his time de elon, amos (22 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,10

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tells the story of a man who began the European banking empire as he struggled for success during the eighteenth century amid the final remnants of the Holy Roman empire Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Pleas

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tells the story of a man who began the European banking empire as he struggled for success during the eighteenth century amid the final remnants of the Holy Roman empire Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking, New York 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, 208 pp., b/w illustrations, notes, bibliography, index.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking Adult, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with some shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking, New York, NY 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Back of dust jacket is slightly rubbed, with a thin stain. Foxing on top and fore edge of book, with a bit of foxing also on endpages and pages 154 & 155 (due to business card inserted).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new. book: as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking, New York 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good -. First Edition. (1996), 208pp, illus., maps, 1st ed., 1st printing, bottom corners slightly bumped, light foxing to pg edges, some rubbing & slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking, New York 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: fine. near fine. First. Illustrated in black and white. 208 pages. 8vo, tan cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Viking, (1996). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY1996.Viking. 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    black & tan 1/2 cloth 8vo. dustwr. vf cond. clean. as new. looks unread. first printing. first edition. b&w frontis. 208p. maps. approximately. 49 illustrations. notes. bibliography. index. world history. biography. german history. european history. banking. finance. prussia. judengasse. germany. prince william of kassel. frankf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. As new with minimal wear. Tight binding. From private collection of former book reviewer. ; 9.30 X 6.10 X 0.75 inches; 208 pages.

  • Editorial: Viking (1996) no place given 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket First Printing hardbound Jacket lightly wrinkled.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,27

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press Inc 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,57

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1996 hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line inscribed by the author on the ffep ("_____ & _____, with love, Amos"). Light soil and denting on dj, else fine. Inscribed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Adult 1996

    0670868574 / 9780670868575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,16

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.