Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Black hardcovers are like new. Dust jacket is good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but is lightly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin USA August 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. First Edition, Third Printing. Pages [ix, 284] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 24.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor display indications. Black boards, clean, copper gilt lettering. Remainder copy. The author is Mexican American Rhodes scholar and recipient of numerous literary awards. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Remainder.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 284 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin USA August 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Viking, NYC, 1999.First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD + hardcover book in VERY GOOD + dust-jacket. Remainder marked. Edgewear to the extremities of dj. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Publicado por Metropolitan Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Light blue and cream colored hardcovers are very good. Dust jacket is like new. Text is clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 284p., very good first edition in boards and unclipped dj. Tejano memoir by the first Mexican American Rhodes Scholar.
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First edition hardcover book with dust jacket in like new condition. We Ship Fast!
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. 284 pages. 8vo, black boards, d.w. New York: Viking, (1999). Fine in a near fine dust wrapper.
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1999. September 1999. Viking Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0670868086. 284 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Jae Song. keywords: Autobiography Mexico America. DESCRIPTION - Part treasury of the elders, part elegy, part personal odyssey, part Book of the Dead, PLACES LEFT UNFINISHED AT THE TIME OF CREATION is an immigration tale and a haunting family story. John Phillip Santos brings to life a pageant of unforgettable family figures: from Madrina-touched with epilepsy and prophecy ever since, as a girl, she saw a dying soul leave its body-to Teofilo, who was kidnapped as an infant and raised by the Kikapu Indians of northern Mexico. And he searches for answers to the mystery surrounding his grandfather's suicide in San Antonio in 1939. Combining lyrical prose, magic realism, and haunting confession into an unforgettable voice, Santos weaves together Mexican mythology and the history of Texas to create the story of how the soul of one Mexican family was passed down, and sometimes nearly lost, across borders and decades, into the present. inventory #35768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press. New York., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. A memoir by the first Mexican American Rhodes scholar. Author's first book. 284 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Viking, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670868086 ISBN 13: 9780670868087
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (acid-free paper) ; viii, 284 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 879-906) and index.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Viking, New York, 1999.FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder dot, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1999, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Viking. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, no edgewear, price not clipped. 8vo, 304 pages.