Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by editor on front endpage.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARD COVER. VERY GOOD DJ. USUAL EX-LIB MARKS, ETC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Adult September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Corners are bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Reference, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 556 pp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Reference, New York, et al, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. A few spots to top page end. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First edition. First Edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Sec 48D.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by editor Noel Ray on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new condition. The DJ has a 1/4" closed tear to the spine's head. Not a remainder.
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). Photos, Drawings, Engravings Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Retired library copy with the usual stamps stickers, and labels. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed, Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly edge and corner rubbed. 556p., incluidng index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stonesong Press (Penguin), New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First printing. AS NEW IN DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stonesong Press Book, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A real clean unmarked 576 page first edition hardcover with 1 low in number line. Has nice black & white illustrations throughout. First-hand accounts by ordinary Americans describe what it was like to live in a log cabin, face a stampede, pan for gold, be whipped, work in a sweatshop, and confront many other experiences. Size: 9 1/4 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1996, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Penguin. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, no edgewear, price not clipped. Thick 8vo, 576 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This is a hardcover book with a dust jacket.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penquin Reference, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Collected from diaries, letters, memoirs, court records, articles, tracts, pamphlets, and advertisements in the incomparable collections of the Library of Congress, this book provides the authentic and fascinating story of America's past by using the words of those who actually lived it. There is light marking to the end papers and the corners of the boards are bumped, the fore edge of the text block is rough cut with light marking. A good tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stonesong Press / Penguin, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670864005 ISBN 13: 9780670864003
Librería: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Decent condition, minor wear and foxing/age along textblock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!