Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Illustrated. clean tight pages, no bent corners; dj has tears HC 87 Fine in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 154 pgs. Illustrated; Sticker residue on flyleaf.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Trade paperback edition.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback. Some edge wear on DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press 1979 New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Very good in a very good dust jacket 1st Hardbound Large Octavio 154p [pine heal bumped, back heal dampstained. DW edge tears, corners chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books March 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. This brilliantly written book unlocks the astounding implications of Einstein's revolutionary theories on the nature of science, time and motion. It far surpasses any previous explanation of Relativity for laymen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. Black and white photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1979), 154pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, light rubbing to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1979), 154pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, light soiling to cover, some rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. First Edition. First edition with $10 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, dust jacket with light bumping to edges and rub wear, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books March 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670290769 ISBN 13: 9780670290765
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Viking 1979-03-14 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover.
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover in an intact dustjacket, 154 pages. Book club edition. Condition: Very Good. Science. Book.