Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books (edition 2008 ed.), 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2008 ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 10/8/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Has stickers on cover. Otherwise in new condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 10/8/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 first edition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presents literature from mainstream and alternative American periodicals, including fiction, nonfiction, screenplays, television writing, and alternative comics. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin October 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor tanning to pages, else tight and clean. Illus.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. The books text appears to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Education. ISBN: 061890283X. ISBN/EAN: 9780618902835. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE296036570.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2008 ed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorrnrnDAVE EGGERS is the editor of McSweeney s and a cofounder of 826 National, a network of nonprofit writing and tutoring centers for youth, located in seven cities across the United States. He is the author o.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Okt 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890283X ISBN 13: 9780618902835
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'This great volume highlights the very best of this year's fiction, nonfiction, alternative comics, screenplays, blogs, and more (OK!). Compiled by Dave Eggers and students of his San Francisco writing center, it is thoroughly entertaining and thought-provoking reading (Library Journal).The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2008 includes MARJORIE CELONA DAVID GESSNER ANDREW SEAN GREER RAFFI KHATCHADOURIAN STEPHEN KING EMILY RABOTEAU GEORGE SAUNDERS PATRICK TOBIN LAURA VAN DEN BERG MALERIE WILLENS and others.