Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Lifeways Books and Gifts, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. By Deepak Chopra. Condition good. Bestselling author Deepak Chopra addresses one of society's most devastating illnesses and guides reader to replace addictive behavior with deeper sources of joy and spiritual fulfillment. 4 illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine unmarked. Later printing. Nice crisp copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 136 pp, index, bibliography. Trade Paperback in blue wraps w author photo.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Overcoming Addictions: The Spiritual Solution. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Praise for Deepak Chopra, M.D.:"A new medicine is in the making, one in which mind, consciousness, meaning, and intelligence play key roles. One of the architects of the new medicine is Dr. Chopra, a credentialed, respected physician who has 'paid his dues' as a modern doctor."Larry Dossey, M.D., author of Healing Words"Deepak Chopra is being hailed as a modern-day Hippocrates for his novel approach of combining ancient healing traditions with modern research."Irv Kupcinet, Chicago Sun-Times"We can't help wishing he lived close enough to make house calls."Judith Hooper, New York Times Book Review"Dr. Chopra's writing has great beauty, great power, great delight, and much common sense"Courtney Johnson, author of Henry James and the Evolution of Consciousness "Dr. Chopra presents us with information that can help us live long, healthy lives."Bernie Siegel, M.D., author of Love, Medicine and Miracles The high-profile, best-selling author explores the causes of a variety of addictions and offers readers a plan for finding healthier sources of emotional and physical satisfaction and allowing themselves to function without destructive behaviors. Reprint. 30,000 first printing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0609801953 ISBN 13: 9780609801956
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is near fine with slight edge wear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.