Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter September 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers 9/5/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Cook It Up: Bold Moves for Family Foods: A Cookbook. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 75 family favorites get leveled up to be even bolder, saucier, cheesier, and crisper thanks to Iron Chef Alex Guarnaschelli and her highly opinionated chef-in-training daughter Ava!A FOOD NETWORK BEST COOKBOOK OF THE YEARFrom the time she was old enough to hold a fork, Ava has been at Alexs side in the kitchen, whether eating lusciously cheesy gnocchi at Alexs New York City restaurant, Butter, or making classic French omelets with her famous Iron Chef mom. While Alex turns to treasured cookbooks for inspiration, Ava scrolls through TikTokand now as a teenager, Ava is teaching Alex a thing or two.Through seventy-five witty and informative recipes, Alex and Ava share a repertoire of dishes that define their modern family meals: bold flavored, comforting, satisfying, and always supremely delicious. Side by side, they cook their way through family favorites like Blueberry Pie from Alexs mom, a legendary cookbook editor, and Nanny Idas Crisp Potato Latkes. Tips and notes offer great cooking advice for achieving the fluffiest frittatas (add water, never milk) and how to season and mix meatballs so they always stay juicy (spread the mixture up around the sides of the bowl and then season). Theres even a bonus recipe for dog biscuits, inspired by Alex and Avas family dog, Leon!Cooking with authority is learned and earned in this smart and joyous cookbook that celebrates a mother-daughter bond thats stronger than the even the most garlicky garlic bread (the secret issurpriselots of shallots!). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593577981 ISBN 13: 9780593577981
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.