Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593475283 ISBN 13: 9780593475287
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plume Books August 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593475283 ISBN 13: 9780593475287
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Based on the popular podcast, Obitchuary- The Big Hot Book of Death is a smart, funny look at the American culture of death and how we're remembered.It's safe to say everyone thinks about death-whether they want to or not. But have you ever wondered about what sort of keepsakes you can make with your remains, or given any thought to the most scandalous deathbed confessions throughout history? Well Madison Reyes and Spencer Henry have, and they've spent countless hours scouring the darkest corners of the internet, digging through newspaper archives, devouring documents, and picking the brains of death industry experts to bring you Obitchuary, a darkly funny and deeply poignant exploration of all things death.With chapters like "Coffin Confessions," "Executions to Die For," "The Last Word," and "If These Dolls Could Speak," Madison and Spencer guide us through surprisingly colourful history, traditions, and contemporary practices. They also demystify taboo topics with incredible and hilarious details, including FUNerals, as they call them, cremations and themed funerals, famous body snatchers, and so much more.Shocking, macabre, hilarious, and moving, Obitchuary digs deep into the physical aspects of death while also carefully exploring what death says about our humanity, and the ways we choose to remember those we've lost. So go ahead, crack open the book--we know you're dying to read it. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Obitchuary: The Big Hot Book of Death. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593475283 ISBN 13: 9780593475287
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593475283 ISBN 13: 9780593475287
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.