Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593447573 ISBN 13: 9780593447574
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593447573 ISBN 13: 9780593447574
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593447573 ISBN 13: 9780593447574
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A bold, poignant essay collection that treats women's friendships as the love stories they truly are, from the critically acclaimed author of Negative Space.LAMBDA LITERARY AWARD FINALIST . A "vivid, thoughtful and nuanced collection of essays" (Associated Press) that treats women's friendships as the love stories they truly are, from the critically acclaimed author of Negative Space"A tender, unswerving homage to her found family, but also an insightful study of friendship as identity-crafting."-ElleLilly Dancyger always thought of her closest friendships as great loves, complex and profound as any romance. When her beloved cousin was murdered just as both girls were entering adulthood, Dancyger's devotion to the women in her life took on a new urgency-a desire to hold her friends close while she still could. In First Love, this urgency runs through a striking exploration of the bonds between women, from the intensity of adolescent best friendship and fluid sexuality to mothering and chosen family.Each essay in this incisive collection is grounded in a close female friendship in Dancyger's life, reaching outward to dissect cultural assumptions about identity and desire, and the many ways women create space for each other in a world that wants us small. Seamlessly weaving personal experience with literature and pop culture-ranging from fairy tales to true crime, from Anais Nin and Sylvia Plath to Heavenly Creatures and the "sad girls" of Tumblr-Dancyger's essays form a kaleidoscopic story of a life told through friendships, and an expansive interrogation of what it means to love each other.Though friendship will never be enough to keep us safe from the dangers of the world, Dancyger reminds us that love is always worth the risk, and that when tragedy strikes, it's our friends who will help us survive. In First Love, these essential bonds get their due. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593447573 ISBN 13: 9780593447574
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593447573 ISBN 13: 9780593447574
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. First Love: Essays on Friendship. Book.
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
EUR 29,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.