Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Large type / Large print. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print Publishing February 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. #1 New York Times BestsellerTHIS. This is the right book for right now. Yes, learning requires focus. But, unlearning and relearning requires much moreit requires choosing courage over comfort. In Think Again, Adam Grant weaves together research and storytelling to help us build the intellectual and emotional muscle we need to stay curious enough about the world to actually change it. Ive never felt so hopeful about what I dont know.Brene Brown, Ph.D., #1 New York Times bestselling author of Dare to LeadThe #1 New York Times bestselling author of Hidden Potential, Originals, and Give and Take examines the critical art of rethinking: learning to question your opinions and open other people's minds, which can position you for excellence at work and wisdom in lifeIntelligence is usually seen as the ability to think and learn, but in a rapidly changing world, there's another set of cognitive skills that might matter more: the ability to rethink and unlearn. In our daily lives, too many of us favor the comfort of conviction over the discomfort of doubt. We listen to opinions that make us feel good, instead of ideas that make us think hard. We see disagreement as a threat to our egos, rather than an opportunity to learn. We surround ourselves with people who agree with our conclusions, when we should be gravitating toward those who challenge our thought process. The result is that our beliefs get brittle long before our bones. We think too much like preachers defending our sacred beliefs, prosecutors proving the other side wrong, and politicians campaigning for approval--and too little like scientists searching for truth. Intelligence is no cure, and it can even be a curse: being good at thinking can make us worse at rethinking. The brighter we are, the blinder to our own limitations we can become.Organizational psychologist Adam Grant is an expert on opening other people's minds--and our own. As Wharton's top-rated professor and the bestselling author of Originals and Give and Take, he makes it one of his guiding principles to argue like he's right but listen like he's wrong. With bold ideas and rigorous evidence, he investigates how we can embrace the joy of being wrong, bring nuance to charged conversations, and build schools, workplaces, and communities of lifelong learners. You'll learn how an international debate champion wins arguments, a Black musician persuades white supremacists to abandon hate, a vaccine whisperer convinces concerned parents to immunize their children, and Adam has coaxed Yankees fans to root for the Red Sox. Think Again reveals that we don't have to believe everything we think or internalize everything we feel. It's an invitation to let go of views that are no longer serving us well and prize mental flexibility over foolish consistency. If knowledge is power, knowing what we don't know is wisdom. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diversified Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512 Large type / Large print edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Large Print, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593395786 ISBN 13: 9780593395783
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.