9780593235089 - eating from our roots: 80+ healthy home-cooked favorites from cultures around the world: a cookbook (goop press) de feller ms rd cdn, maya (41 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,52
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Eating from Our Roots : 80+ Healthy Home-Cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: a Cookbook
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Eating from Our Roots : 80+ Healthy Home-Cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: a Cookbook
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Eating from Our Roots : 80+ Healthy Home-Cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: a Cookbook
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Collector's edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,47
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,04
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Eating from Our Roots : 80+ Healthy Home-cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: a Cookbook
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,84
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,65
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 1/24/2023 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Eating from Our Roots: 80+ Healthy Home-Cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: A Cookbook. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, New York 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. An acclaimed dietitian takes readers on a culinary trip around the globe with 80+ delicious, healthy recipes for heritage dishes embraced by diverse groups of people living in the United StatesA love letter to the amazing diversity of the nourishing, flavorful heritage dishes in the United S…tates and around the world, featuring 80+ delicious, heathy recipes-from a registered dietitian and nutritionist"I intend for this book to be your first step of many in decolonizing your plate, exploring your own cultural roots around food, welcoming heritage and traditional ways of eating into your home, and discovering the amazing flavors from cultures around the world."-Maya Feller, from the IntroductionThe typical American diet is heavy in added sugars, salts, and synthetic fats, but one-size-fits-all nutrition plans often leave us uninspired. There's a more delicious way to eat sustainably and healthfully- by getting back to flavorful traditional cooking methods from cultures around the world, including the Caribbean, South America, Africa, the Mediterranean, and Asia.Registered dietitian and nutritionist Maya Feller is known for her approachable, real-food-based solutions to making informed food choices that support health and longevity. In this deeply personal cookbook inspired by Maya's childhood visits to her grandparents in Trinidad and Tobago and her family's annual trips to the Caribbean and western Africa, she highlights nourishing dishesfromaround the worldwith a focus on whole and minimally processed ingredients. Maya shares realistic ways to think about how we relate to food, along with nutrition tips, plant-based substitutions, and meals that can be made in thirty minutes or less.She makes it easy to enjoy the vibrant flavors of your favorite cuisine with over eighty recipes for any meal of the day, including-. Sweet Potato and Leek Soup with Crispy Potato Skins from West Africa. Salted Cod from Trinidad & Tobago. Mezze- Cucumber Za'atar Salad, Olive Oil Labneh, and Olives from Lebanon. Pad See Ew with Chicken from Thailand. Cajun Gumbo from the American South. Pao de Queijo (Brazilian Cheese Bread) from BrazilFeaturing mouthwatering photography and insightful reflections on the evolution of global cuisines, Eating from Our Roots offers an inclusive and diverse way to think about healthy eating and celebrates nourishing, flavorful dishes and the cultures they come from. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New.

Eating from Our Roots : 80+ Healthy Home-cooked Favorites from Cultures Around the World: a Cookbook
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,38
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, US 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,30
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 244.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,59
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 244.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rodale Books 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,49
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,12
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 244.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,56
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale 2023
Serie: Goop Press, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Goop Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,02
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.