Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. York Notes Advanced offer a fresh and accessible approach to English Literature. This market-leading series has been completely updated to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, York Notes Advanced intorduce students to more sophisticated analysis, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. York Notes on William Blake's "Songs of Innocence and of Experience" (York Notes Advanced) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779630855. 5/24/2026 1:54:15 PM.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, Harlow, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. York Notes Advanced offer a fresh and accessible approach to English Literature. This market-leading series has been completely updated to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, York Notes Advanced intorduce students to more sophisticated analysis, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts. "York Notes Advanced" should help to make the study of literature more fulfilling and lead to exam success. They should also be of interest to the general reader, as they cover the widest range of popular literature titles. This guide covers "Songs of Innocence and Experience" by William Blake. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good, paperback. The book has been read but is fully readable. No annotation etc noted.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780582784338.
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG++/VG++/ND. y First Edition Thus, 4th. Imp. SOFTBACK ?YORK NOTES ADVANCED,? SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st.* Impression: 4th.* Date of Publication: 1998* Publisher: Longman Literature Guides.* Binding and cover condition: Soft card covers. No bumps or rubs. Minimal shelf wear to edges & lower front corner. No creases to spine or hinge. VG++* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations but with owners name neatly penned to front end paper, seems very lightly used. VG++* Illustrations: One or two b/w line drawings within text.* Pages: 93 pp. text. xviii pp. Notes and advertisements at rear.* Product Description:- York Notes offer a fresh and accessible approach to English Literature. This market-leading series helps to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, York Notes introduce students to sophisticated analysis, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts.* This is a NEAR FINE copy with absolutely minimal shelf wear and owners name reducing it to VG++* 2003-08-29. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. 'York Notes Advanced' offer an accessible approach to English Literature. This series has been completely updated to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, 'York Notes Advanced' introduce students to sophisticated analysis, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts. Series: York Notes Advanced. Num Pages: 112 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; 4KLR; DSBD; DSBF; DSC. Category: (UA) A / AS level; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (XR) Revision / study guides. Dimension: 209 x 147 x 7. Weight in Grams: 152. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. 'York Notes Advanced' offer an accessible approach to English Literature. This series has been completely updated to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, 'York Notes Advanced' introduce students to sophisticated analysis, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts. Series: York Notes Advanced. Num Pages: 112 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; 4KLR; DSBD; DSBF; DSC. Category: (UA) A / AS level; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (XR) Revision / study guides. Dimension: 209 x 147 x 7. Weight in Grams: 152. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0582784336 ISBN 13: 9780582784338
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.