Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. BANTAM BOOKS PUBLISHER. 1990 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 298 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553284517 ISBN 13: 9780553284515
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1990. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. Signed.
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Spine creases, cover creases, edge and corner wear. Fiction.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Light wear and creasing to all edges and corners. Creasing to spine. Staining to page edges. Good.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. EX-LIBRARY. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paper Back. Condición: Good. Good mass market paperback, some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Domain Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553284517 ISBN 13: 9780553284515
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood unmarked. 4th printing. Historical novel about mountain man surviving in the Colorado River headwaters. Bright tight clean PB copy. 298 pp + excerpt from Book 4. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bantam Books, 1990. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's name on page 1 and stamp/writing inside front cover. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Bantam Books 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553284517 ISBN 13: 9780553284515
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Later Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-553-28451-7.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!