Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553232053 ISBN 13: 9780553232059
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, Inc., New York, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553232053 ISBN 13: 9780553232059
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 166 pgs. Color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper and spine; edge wear; upper wrap is creased along spine; spine creased; no tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st printing. This book is square, solid, and unread with a perfect spine. You'll be so thrilled When you receive this book, you'll feel as though you've stumbled into a cave and come across.an elven sword named Glamdring -- or the crown of the fabled Prester John -- a ring of invisibility.or even a Magic Lamp, prosaic as that may sound! You MAY even cartwheel with glee! In protective archival bag.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553232053 ISBN 13: 9780553232059
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1770889291. 2/12/2026 9:41:31 AM.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A book that looks almost new; 176 pages.
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First British Edition; First Printing. Light reading and cover creases, light edge and shelf wear with small rub to base of spine, some foxing and extensive water staining. ; Reading copy only. ; 166 pages; Martha Macnamara, an Irish fiddle player and zen practitioner, finds adventure and romance with a man who was once an Imperial Chinese dragon. Mass Market PB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Book, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553232053 ISBN 13: 9780553232059
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Pauline Ellison and Jim Burns Ilustrador. various editions. Cover Art; This is a set of four books by R. A. MacAvoy: Tea with the Black Dragon, Damiano, Damiano's Lute, And, Raphael. All four books are mass market paperback books. The books are in generally clean, bright condition. All of the books, except for Damiano are 1st Edition Thus (1st paperback editions) , with Raphael being a 2nd printing thus. The book covers are in mostly clean condition, with some light rubbing and wear to the spine ends and corners. The text pages are clean and bright. "Roberta Ann MacAvoy (born December 13, 1949) is an American fantasy and science fiction author. Several of her books draw on Celtic or Zen themes. She won the John W. Campbell Award for Best New Writer in 1984. " (from Wikipedia).
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg. vg Bantam Books 1987 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg++. vg++ orange cover 1st Bantam 1983 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg+. vg+ Bantam Books 1983 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Barbara Mertz's signature on front endpage. Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front inside cover. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. (fantasy, mystery, dragons).
Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 166 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature, pencil. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0553232053. ISBN/EAN: 9780553232059. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 032039.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover, In Very Good Condition. 1St Edition Paperback With The 1 On The Copy Right Page., May 1983.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.