EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 3/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 822 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051830 ISBN 13: 9780553051834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051830 ISBN 13: 9780553051834
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Very nice, excellent condition. First Edition, First Printing.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Across continents and through the decades of the postwar era, two people--a now-celebrated woman born in a trailer and the scion of a devastated jewel empire--struggle to find love and success Book has a musty odor Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051830 ISBN 13: 9780553051834
Librería: The Book Closet, Walnut, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Blue boards with black tape binding; silver signature on front; silver lettering on spine; full number line; dj is not price clipped and is protected with a Brodart cover. ""Edouard and Helene - They meet on a Paris street, and their love seem to them undeniable, inevitable . their destiny. What they cannot know is that the paths that brought them together started not in Paris, not in Alabama, but in London on a night ablaze with Nazi bombs.and that before them lie years of public glamour and private pain, of unfolding truths and enmeshing lies, of ambitions gained and chances lost." from the dj.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051830 ISBN 13: 9780553051834
Librería: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. First Edition. D-j has shelf wear. Top edge has a few spots.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, Bantam Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051830 ISBN 13: 9780553051834
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B010842; 848 pp hardcover; good dustjacket w/edge wear & tears; good contents.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Blue covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 822 pages.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. 9.4 X 6.4 X 2.3 inches; 822 pages; personal plate from previous owner on front and rear endpapers. Some faint smudges on the exterior edges of textblock and on front endpapers. Minor foxing speckles on spine. Medium tear on DJ front's bottom corner. Some creasing and rubbing on DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings except for stamp. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60076243: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 822 pages. Tranche légèrement passée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
EUR 67,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!