EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) February 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Edge wear, clean pages, some cover scuffing/creasing. bc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) February 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group February 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . From the library of American novelist, naturalist, wilderness writer, zen teacher and CIA officer Peter Matthiessen. (Travel, Memoirs, Tanzania, Selous Game Reserve).
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback with light wear and 64 pages of color photographs by hugo van lawick.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bantam Books 1982 8vo. 213 pages. clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd), 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition paperback with full number line. Book in good condition.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First paperback edition. Softcover. A look at the Selous Game Reserve in Tanzania with text by Matthiessen and photographs by van Lawick. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some slight creasing to the bottom corner of the front panel and some other very minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Van Lawick, Hugo Ilustrador. First Thus. Very large softcover, glossy wrappers with aerial color photo of elephant herd in stream on front wrapper, white spine and back wrapper with small color montage of photos, lightly browned overall, 213 pages plus brief biographical note, profusely illustrated. Light crease at bottom front tip. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.210 with 64 color photos by Hugo Van Lawick. The ultimate safari into the last wilderness. clean tight copy except for former owner name on frontpiece Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, Toronto/Kanada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Alemania
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sand Rivers: The Ultimate Safari into the Last Wilderness; 64 Pages of Glorious Color Photographs, Buch ist in englischer Sprache, 213 Seiten.
Publicado por Bantam, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First paperback. First paperback edition. Fine trade paperback. Slightly darkened spine else fine.
ISBN 10: 0553013742 ISBN 13: 9780553013740
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hugo Van Lawick Ilustrador. 1st edition. Sand Rivers by Peter Matthiessen. Published by Bantam Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Mar 1982. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 213 Pgs. ISBN 0553013742. LCCN 81-17627. 64 pages of color photographs by Hugo Van Lawick. Safari to the Selous Game Reserve in Tanzania. Author and photographer penetrated an unmapped area that few men had ever seen, to paint - in words and photographs - an unforgettable portrait of the glorious wildlife and harsh beauty of a mysterious, vanishing, fascinating environment. Description text copyright 2002 BooksForComfort. Item ID 5412. book.
EUR 67,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!