Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. Description: Over 300 plans, maps, and other black and white illustrations. The publisher's blurb reads: ''This book offers a systematic introduction to the material culture of the Byzantine empire, from the fourth to the fourteenth centuries. It provides for the student or any other interested reader a compendium of material which is generally difficult to access: much of the writing on Byzantine art and architecture is not in English, and is published as articles in scholarly journals. This book sets out the subject in an accessible manner, describing and discussing by period the surviving material - and that which can be reconstructed from documentary sources - and exploring its social and historical context.'' BINDING/CONDITION: paperback; Very Good condition. appendices, glossary, bibliography, index. about 10.75 inches tall by 8.5 inches wide. 380 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Swansea Books, Taffs Well, Rhondda Cynon Taf, WALES, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A virtually pristine unread copy. No inscriptions. Minimal storage markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press July 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 380 pages. White lettering on the spine and on the pictorial front cover. There is a little crease on the two first pages on the upper corner, otherwise this is a fine copy, appears unread, of this study of Byzantine art and architecture. Illustrated with b/w photographs throughout. This is a heavy book and will require additional shipping charges (at cost) Size: 8 x 11.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine-. 380 pages, illustrated in b&w. "This book offers a systematic introduction to the material culture of the Byzantine empire, from the fourth to the fourteenth centuies." FINE- SOFTCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Please note that this is a heavy item and may incur extra shipping costs for international orders. ; Card covers are shelf-marked, superficially scratched, edges creased and bumped; binding is tight; pages are occasionally marked with previous owner's ink underlinings, black and white illustrations clear. ; 8.75 X 1 X 11 inches; 379 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. A bright, tidy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9780521357241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in b/w, small maps, 4to.; Lareg crease in bottom corner front cover, shelfwear along the edges, bookplate on verso front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 396.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 396 64:B&W 8.268 x 11.693 in or 297 x 210 mm (A4) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent primer to the subject. pp380. Illus. Some corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. (Wrappers and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1996-07-04, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 51,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 58,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 396.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521357241 ISBN 13: 9780521357241
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!