Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press April 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: JWS89, Homer, AK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. cover and pages in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006. Anthropological theory, Warfare. University of California Press. Very good - fine paperback 264p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pbk 265pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From U.S. soldiers having to fight children in Afghanistan and Iraq to juvenile terrorists in Sri Lanka to Palestine, the new, younger face of battle is a terrible reality of 21st century warfare. Indeed, the very first American soldier killed by hostile fire in the 'War on Terrorism' was shot by a fourteen-year-old Afghan boy. "Children at War" is the first comprehensive examination of a disturbing and escalating phenomenon: the use of children as soldiers around the globe. Interweaving explanatory narrative with the voices of child soldiers themselves, P.W. Singer, an internationally recognized expert in modern warfare, introduces the brutal reality of conflict, where children are sent off to fight in war-torn hotspots from Colombia and the Sudan to Kashmir and Sierra Leone. He explores the evolution of this phenomenon, how and why children are recruited, indoctrinated, trained, and converted to soldiers and then lays out the consequences for global security, with a special case study on terrorism. With this established, he lays out the responses that can end this horrible practice.What emerges is not only a compelling and clarifying read on the darker reality of modern warfare, but also a clear and urgent call for action.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520248767 ISBN 13: 9780520248762
Librería: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 0520248767. ISBN/EAN: 9780520248762. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 34172.