Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rorer, Abigail (illustrator) Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr, Berkeley, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. 1st. 250pp. Light soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. 8vo. 262 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M40.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. second printing. The binding is Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. First Printing. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The author has inscribed and signed on the title page. The dust jacket is in near fine condition and is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press,, Berkeley:, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, California, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. First Edition. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0520218752. ISBN/EAN: 9780520218758. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11317011004. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520218752 ISBN 13: 9780520218758
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Rorer, Abigail Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!