Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517599228 ISBN 13: 9780517599228
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. COPYRIGHT 1994. GOOD MINUS DJ HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH TAPED TEAR ON THE FRONT. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 131 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. HEALTH. 5.75'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Helps readers draw on the healing powers of nature to achieve their ideal weight without counting calories, eliminate cravings and compulsive eating habits, and personalize a weight-control program Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 428.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harmony Books, a Division of Crown Publishers, Inc. 1994, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517599228 ISBN 13: 9780517599228
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark blue cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, cream colored boards. (Price is printed on the d/j flap). Perfect Health Library. 131 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517599228 ISBN 13: 9780517599228
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517599228 ISBN 13: 9780517599228
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed, with small remains of stickers on back and some foxing/soiling on back flap. Light foxing on top of book. Spine is cocked.
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Fine'.
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover leicht verschmutzt. Leicht beschädigt.
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. eve your ideal weight without counting calories. In this concise and reliable program, Deepak Chopra, M.D., the world's leading proponent of mind-body medicine, teaches you how to recognize your individual body type and use the enormous healing power of nature--present in every living cell--to make eating the source of health and vigor it is meant to be.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0517599228 ISBN 13: 9780517599228
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.