EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 10/11/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 467 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Stated 1st Edition. 1st Edition / 1st Printing - Full number line. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Rare Uncorrected Proof. 1st edition. 1st printing. Never read. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517598612 ISBN 13: 9780517598610
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Family tree. Author's Notes on Historical sources. 467pp. Black cloth spine with bright gilt title and antique white paper over boards. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Story based on the lives of Sally Hemings and Thomas Jefferson. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. 8vo , Bright Tight Copy, Jacket In Mylar , Signed By Author.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Uncorrected Proof. Very Good+ in wrappers. Edge wear. Corners peeled. ; 9.50 X 6.40 X 1.70 inches; 467 pages.
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!