9780517545010 - kovels' know your antiques by ralph kovel (1981-12-13) de antiques (27 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,01
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Rev. and updated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Revised and Updated edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bibliophile
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,88
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH FEP CLIPPED CORNER.

- Tapa dura
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaHigh-Lonesome Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Revised. 7 x 9, 364 pgs, index, b&w photos. The best-selling guide to evaluating, buying, and caring for any antique. With more than 300 photographs and line drawings, a clear, concise text, and extensive up-to-date bibliographies, this book will help you determine if there's anyt…hing of value in your inherited belongings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Not Stated. Crown Publishers, 1981. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Updated version. minor spots & light edgewear on cover, text is very good ISBN: 0517545012.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very lightly bumped corners. Very light soiling.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. DJ has some yellowing, and chipping along top edge. ; 364 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMay Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book of the Month Club Edition. The best-selling guide to evaluating, buying, and caring for any antique VG/VG+, rear board slightly bowed, dust jacket rubbed with slight edgewear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Revised and Updated edition. Inscribed by authors on front endpage. Owner's name on front endpage.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Gull Trading Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 364 Pages. This fascinating reference book on antiques' dust jacket has a repaired tear on the front side and worn areas along the top and bottom edges and on its corners. The interior book, other than having an inscription to the former owner inside the front co…ver, has no other visible markings and thus is in extremely well preserved and Fine condition. This book will be carefully wrapped up and then boxed and shipped right away to you from here in New Jersey and comes with our absolute appreciation for your order.

- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 364 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's note on first front-end page. Ed Spiro (Jacket Photo) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Reference Publishing December 1981 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Jacket Condition: 'VG+' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Leaf-shaped dimple to back board indicates book club edition. A general handbook for antiques collectors, both novice and veteran. Over 300 photos and line drawings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,80
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 79,36
Envío por EUR 41,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. The advice you need from the source you know -- the Kovels. For every collector who wants to know how to evaluate, purchase, and care for antiques and collectibles, this revised and updated edition of Kovels' Know Your Antiques will be a valuable companion. With more than 300 photogra…phs and line drawings, a clear, concise text, and extensive up-to-date bibliographies, this book will help you determine if there is anything of value in the inherited belongings of Aunt May, or whether that zealously guarded Stradivarius violin is genuine or fake. Kovels' Know Your Antiques covers everything from pottery, silver, and glass to furniture, prints, and rugs. The Kovels show how a tape measure and magnet can help prove the age of antique furniture, how to test for old silver with a fingernail, how to date cut glass and porcelain by their marks, and much more. This book also contains a list of current price guides, publications, and collector clubs that provide additional help and information. With Kovels' Know Your Antiques, you will learn how to buy almost any antique with a shrewd eye toward present and future value.