Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darien House, Inc. (edition First Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. solid hardcover first edition only light wear seen.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darien House/Crown, NYC, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG Plus. (NAP). A very good plus copy with no markings and very light wear in a good minus jacket. 256 pages. Illustrated in b/w photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darien House, Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. There is edge wear, fading on the spine and spotting. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darien House, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 256pp. More than 1,000 photos. Dust jacket is slightly sunned on spine and has several small edge tears. Looks more then presentable within new clear Brodart sleeve. Size: Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Darien House : Distributed By Crown Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Previous owner's inscription on front end-paper. Fine cloth copy in a fine if slightly sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Laurel, Stan. Hardy, Oliver, 1892-1957. 1 Kg.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Darien House : Distributed By Crown Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Previous owner's inscription on front end-paper. Fine cloth copy in a fine if slightly sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Laurel, Stan. Hardy, Oliver, 1892-1957. 2 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Darien House (Distribution: Crown Publishers), 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 256 Seiten mit sw Titelillustration (Cartoon); fast nur sw Fotos. Gutes Exemplar mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950 29 x 22 cm, Hardcover mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag; pinkfarbene Vorsätze.
Publicado por Crown, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper price clipped. Name marked out on front endpaper. Black and white photos. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper faded and slightly shelf rubbed. Sticker on rear dust jacket.
EUR 56,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Darien House : Distributed By Crown Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Befriedigend. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F1-428 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5.
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. guter Zustand mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. The crazy world of Laurel & Hardy. H2 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darien House, Inc, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0517524384 ISBN 13: 9780517524381
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. Small open tears on bottom front panel and spine crown and heel. Light shelfwear on spine side edge. Creasing on front flap. ; 256 pages.