Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. More than two hundred transcripts of the author's locomotive runs ranging across America are presented together with pictures by leading railroad photographers and personal observations on the locomotives and railroad lines Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books In Sourdough Flats, 1981
ISBN 10: 0517357720 ISBN 13: 9780517357729
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1981 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: booksetc, Granite falls, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. HC in VG condition,lite soiling and fade to covers,pages clean,no marks or tears.No DJ. 39 railroads covered and over 200 b/w photos of locomotives.305 pgs.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The book itself is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. The jacket has some mild rubbing, a little edgewear, top of spine on the jacket has very short tears. Very nice copy. Oversize book not available for overseas shipping.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair.
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,unclipped dust jacket [$25.00] is very good+.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Profusely illustrated in black and white. 304 pages. 4to, red boards with yellow spine, dust wrapper. New York: Bonanza, (1976). A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0517357720 ISBN 13: 9780517357729
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition Thus; Vintage Copy. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Two creases to front flap. Edge wear to jacket, including a small chip to jacket crown at rear panel. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrations throughout. ; 11 X 8.50 X 0.70 inches; 305 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.