Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Ear: The story of Van Gogh's missing ear This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Remainder mark on page edges. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500651639 ISBN 13: 9780500651636
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. When the artist Vincent van Gogh cuts off his ear, the ear is suddenly left alone and headless. What will become of her? Where should she go? What should she do? Acutely aware of how small and insignificant she is in the big, wide world, the ear experiences something of an identity crisis. She simply doesnt know who she is anymore. But thanks to a downcast frog with a heavy heart who simply needs listening to, she realizes what she can offer to the world: a sympathetic ear. Through helping her friends, she discovers a fresh perspective on life. Piret Raud is Estonias leading childrens book creator, and has twice been nominated for the Hans Christian Andersen Award, in 2020 and 2022. Her hand-drawn artwork is breathtaking for its exquisite detail, remarkably vibrant colours and bold compositions. This bedtime story will amuse, beguile and teach empathy in equal measure. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500651639 ISBN 13: 9780500651636
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. When the artist Vincent van Gogh cuts off his ear, the ear is suddenly left alone and headless. What will become of her? Where should she go? What should she do? Acutely aware of how small and insignificant she is in the big, wide world, the ear experiences something of an identity crisis. She simply doesn't know who she is anymore. But thanks to a downcast frog with a heavy heart who simply needs listening to, she realizes what she can offer to the world: a sympathetic ear. Through helping her friends, she discovers a fresh perspective on life. Piret Raud is Estonia's leading children's book creator, and has twice been nominated for the Hans Christian Andersen Award, in 2020 and 2022. Her hand-drawn artwork is breathtaking for its exquisite detail, remarkably vibrant colours and bold compositions. This bedtime story will amuse, beguile and teach empathy in equal measure. A surreal and charming fable about Van Gogh's headless ear and her search for identity, purpose, and acceptance, by Estonia's leading children's book illustrator. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0500651639 ISBN 13: 9780500651636
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. (32) pp., bound in pictorial boards. Some wear on boards. Very good copy with ills. in colour. 24 x 19 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500651639 ISBN 13: 9780500651636
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. When the artist Vincent van Gogh cuts off his ear, the ear is suddenly left alone and headless. What will become of her? Where should she go? What should she do? Acutely aware of how small and insignificant she is in the big, wide world, the ear experiences something of an identity crisis. She simply doesn't know who she is anymore. But thanks to a downcast frog with a heavy heart who simply needs listening to, she realizes what she can offer to the world: a sympathetic ear. Through helping her friends, she discovers a fresh perspective on life. Piret Raud is Estonia's leading children's book creator, and has twice been nominated for the Hans Christian Andersen Award, in 2020 and 2022. Her hand-drawn artwork is breathtaking for its exquisite detail, remarkably vibrant colours and bold compositions. This bedtime story will amuse, beguile and teach empathy in equal measure. A surreal and charming fable about Van Gogh's headless ear and her search for identity, purpose, and acceptance, by Estonia's leading children's book illustrator. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500651639 ISBN 13: 9780500651636
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. When the artist Vincent van Gogh cuts off his ear, the ear is suddenly left alone and headless. What will become of her? Where should she go? What should she do? Acutely aware of how small and insignificant she is in the big, wide world, the ear experiences something of an identity crisis. She simply doesn't know who she is anymore. But thanks to a downcast frog with a heavy heart who simply needs listening to, she realizes what she can offer to the world: a sympathetic ear. Through helping her friends, she discovers a fresh perspective on life. Piret Raud is Estonia's leading children's book creator, and has twice been nominated for the Hans Christian Andersen Award, in 2020 and 2022. Her hand-drawn artwork is breathtaking for its exquisite detail, remarkably vibrant colours and bold compositions. This bedtime story will amuse, beguile and teach empathy in equal measure. A surreal and charming fable about Van Gogh's headless ear and her search for identity, purpose, and acceptance, by Estonia's leading children's book illustrator. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorrnrnPiret Raud is Estonia s leading children s book creator, and has been nominated for both the Astrid Lindgren Memorial Award and the Hans Christian Andersen Award, two of the world s most prestigious awards for children s l.