Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, England, UK, 2010
ISBN 10: 0500251673 ISBN 13: 9780500251676
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Dust Jacket is in Good condition, clean with minor marks and stains. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Book shows minor shelf wear. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! *SHIPPING IS ADJUSTED FOR THIS TITLE*. None.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0500251673 ISBN 13: 9780500251676
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. THIS BOOK IS HEAVILY DAMAGED WITH A LARGE TEAR ON THE COVER, clean pages, no missing pages.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0500251673 ISBN 13: 9780500251676
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Classical Rome; ISBN/EAN: 9780500251676. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25050.
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Name inside.
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (Statement Of First Published). Includes Index, Sources Of Quotations, Sources Of Illustrations And Further Reading List. The Book Is Bound In Burgundy Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Light Bump To The Lower Spine Fold. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear And A Tiny Tear At The Lower Spine. The Jacket Has A Crease To The Lower Corner Of The Front Flap.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New condition.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. tiny signature of previous owner on f.e.p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Thames and Hudson, 2000
ISBN 10: 0500251673 ISBN 13: 9780500251676
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original blind stamped boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in colour, large 8vo.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Thames & Hudson,, 2010
ISBN 10: 0500251673 ISBN 13: 9780500251676
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First published. Bll. + 208 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Index u. mit 229 Illustrationen, dav. 166 in Farbe (Fotos, Graphiken, Tabellen, Karten.). Geschichte der Römischen Kaiser - Leben und Zeit. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005 Kl.-4° (26 x 20 cm), O(Altrosa/Violet)-GanzLnw. mit Goldgepr.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Nicht häufig.
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Thames & Hudson, 2010, Hardback, d/j, 4to, 208pp, illust. D/j a little bumped. A good copy in fair d/j. 9780500251676/1.0uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. The Complete Roman Emperor. Imperial Life at Court and on Campaign. Heavy book. Overseas orders may have to pay extra postage. Supplemented by quatations from ancient sources, features on topics ranging from the Imperial Administration to the empress Julia Domna and an extensive reference section including brief biographies of all the emperors, this beautifully illustrated volume gives a comprehensive picture of the Roman emperor and his world. 229 Illustrations, 166 in colour. 208 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.