Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Volume 1 only.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A very good hardcover copy in a good dust jacket. Light shelf wear to the book but no markings. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has some wear.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revis and Enlarg ition edition. Good/Good (27259) . Hardcover, good condition, sme v. lt spots on fr brd. Smwht slanted spine, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly bumped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps, sme lt foxing spots on eps. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, marks, lt tanning on r., flaps. Sme lt bending at edges. 652.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486240630 ISBN 13: 9780486240633
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. Revised Edition and Enlarged. Previous owners bookplate. Heavy book 2lbs 9 oz.
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. Unabridged. book is clean and tight, jacket is near fine.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Revised Edition. Dover Publications, 1978. Volume One only. 652pp., black and white illustrations throughout. 8vo. As new unread hardcover, fine d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486240630 ISBN 13: 9780486240633
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Various Ilustrador. Revised and Enlarged. Volume 2 only, book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. bindings are tight and square. little shelf wear. minimum soiling. crease to front DJ flap.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Volume One - Andromeda Through Cetus. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 652 pages. ISBN. 0-486-240630. Volume Two - Chamaeleon Through Orion. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Pages 653 to 1345. ISBN. 0-486-240649. Volume Three - Pavo Through Vulpecula. Pages 1346 to 2138. ISBN. 0-486-240657.
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 3 Volume set. Black boards, gilt titling on spine. Light wear. DJs scuffed with chips/tears to edges. Unmarked. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. ; 3 Volume Set; 9.40 X 6.20 X 5.0 inches; 2138 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486240630 ISBN 13: 9780486240633
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. SCIENCE. 2138pp. Index. Illustrated thru-out. Comprehensive. 8vo.
Librería: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Robert Burnham, Jr. Burnham's Celestial Handbook An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System. NY: Dover Press,1978, three volumes, 652/ 1347/ 2138 pp. This is the revised and enlarged edition. Vol. I - Andromeda Through Cetus; Vol. II - Chamaeleon Through Orion; Vol. III - Pavo Through Vulpecula. Numerous b&w telescopic photo illustrations, diagrams, charts, drawings, etc. Each dust jacket (not price clipped) has a different astronomical photo on the front panel, and is in a clear protective cover. This set is in my inventory and the images are of this particular item. *** Black cloth covers with gold lettering on spines. Covers look new. Jackets have very light wear on some edges, are mostly clean with some light browning on top edges of flaps. Text block edges have some spotting from foxing. Books and jackets are in Near Fine condition. *** 9.5 inches tall by 6.5 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486240630 ISBN 13: 9780486240633
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Revised and Expanded. Near fine/near fine, 3 volumes, 2138pp total all 3 volumes. Interiors are clean, no marks, pages near bright, bindings are all tight. Slight shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj are not price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0486240630 ISBN 13: 9780486240633
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Includes all 3 three volumes: Volume One: Andromeda Through Cetus; Volume Two,: Chamaeleon Through Orion; and Volume Three: Pavo Through Vulpecula. There is a very well-taped tear on the dust jacket of Volume 1. Otherwise, there is very light wear only. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked. Book.