Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465045669 ISBN 13: 9780465045662
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; Third Printing. B&W Illustrations; 852 pages; Yellowing (light) to pages. Minor smudges to exterior edge of the pages. Covers in VG condition. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Brief inscription on first page. Discoloration to pages due to age. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Name label on title page. Cover shows fading. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Fourth Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 1985. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. xxviii 852p large format paperback, a fresh copy, pages show light browning, clean and unmarked, very good condition, with plates Language: English.
Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 852pp. + 5h.
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Hofstadters collection of quirky essays is unified by its primary concern: to examine the way people perceive and think. Hofstadter's collection of quirky essays is unified by its primary concern: to examine the way people perceive and think. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 48,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hofstadter's collection of quirky essays is unified by its primary concern: to examine the way people perceive and think.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465045669 ISBN 13: 9780465045662
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 852 pp. Diagrams. Edgewear, corners rubbed. An intriguing collection of essays probing into many areas of fascination and controversy in science. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books 1996-04-05, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465045669 ISBN 13: 9780465045662
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 40,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. book club (bce/bomc) edition. 852 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 53,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465045669 ISBN 13: 9780465045662
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 8vo pp. 852. Paperback edition. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, 1985
ISBN 10: 0465045669 ISBN 13: 9780465045662
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.