Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Basic Books May 1996 8vo. 398 pages. ex-library copy. text block crisp. G+.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Searching for Memory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light sticker residue to rear.
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Fine. Slight fading on spine title letters. DJ: Fine. Minor shelfwear on front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (1996), New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465025021 ISBN 13: 9780465025022
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Bookk would be fine/as new other than bumps at top of spine at corners. Unclipped DJ has minor creases at top corners at spine, 0therwise fine. No ownership or other marks. Not a remainder or former library book. Very clean nice copy. DJ in archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. b-966.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 398pp As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Basic Books c1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0465025021 ISBN 13: 9780465025022
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNF/NF. The previous owner's name and date (July, 1996) are written in ink on the front fly-leaf. ; The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo.; 398 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books 23/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0465025021 ISBN 13: 9780465025022
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. The mysteries of memory are finally yielding to dramatic, even revolutionary scientific breakthroughs. Schacter explains how and why it may change our understanding of everything from false memory to Alzheimer's disease, from recovered memory to amnesia. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover, xiii, 398 pp., unclipped illustrated jacket. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0465025021 ISBN 13: 9780465025022
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. No Chips, Tears Or Writing. A Few Pages With Corner Creases. The Jacket Has Light Edge Wrinkling.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Basic Books, New York, 1996.FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Pristine. As new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Unmarked. Slight edge wear on unclipped dust jacket. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Illustrated. 698pp. Traces the remarkable breakthroughs in understanding how memories are stored and retrieved. Offers firsthand accounts of what we know and what it means, and sheds light on hot topics, such as false memory syndrome, recovered memory, Alzheimer's disease, brain-damaged patients, etc.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Basic hardcover in dust jacket, 1996, first edition-1st printing, jacket price $27.00; unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0465025021 ISBN 13: 9780465025022
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; jacket fine.