Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very good clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear present. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice also with some very light rubbing and no chips or tears. 252 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a dust jacket that has a plastic feeling and is ripped along the edges. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Basic Books 1994 8vo. 252 pages. first edition. text block crisp. dust jacket in protective mylar. clean, tight copy.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition, but has first inside page removed, and is prior library.
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing of First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. DJ is a bit crinkled at head of spine and has a small indentation at gutter of front panel.
Librería: born again books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Brand new in brand new unclipped dustjacket,1st.printing of this timely and important book,100% refund,T162.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. With remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.75 X 8.5 inches; 252 pages; remainder mark on the bottom exterior edge of textblock. Sticker on book's barcode. A couple of very minor smudges on the top corner of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. First Edition, First Printing. BasicBooks, 1994. first printing. 8vo. blank bookplate on first page, else fine unread hardcover, as new d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 252 pages; Complete with notes and index. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of The Culture of Disbelief reviews the most controversial recent Congressional confirmation hearings, explains how the process became so contentious, and recommends adopting a more humane attitude toward candidates for public service. ; 252 pages.
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of The Culture of Disbelief reviews the most controversial recent Congressional confirmation hearings, explains how the process became so contentious, and recommends adopting a more humane attitude toward candidates for public service. ; 252 pages.
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0465013643 ISBN 13: 9780465013647
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of The Culture of Disbelief reviews the most controversial recent Congressional confirmation hearings, explains how the process became so contentious, and recommends adopting a more humane attitude toward candidates for public service. ; 252 pages.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 252 pages; Complete with notes and index. 1 Kg.
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. xiii. End Notes. 252pp. Maroon cloth spine with bright gilt title on spine and gray paper over boards. Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. xiii. End Notes. 252pp. Maroon cloth spine with bright gilt title on spine and gray paper over boards. Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.